Medium Duty
At Diesel Advantage, we are your trusted partner for all things diesel. With over six decades of experience, our dedication to quality, expertise, and exceptional service remains unwavering. We lead the diesel industry by offering comprehensive parts coverage of both new and remanufactured diesel engine components, including turbochargers, fuel systems and more for both fleet and medium-duty diesel applications.
Optimize your fleet’s performance with genuine equipment medium-duty diesel parts from Diesel Advantage. Our extensive inventory ensures you find the right parts to keep your vehicles running efficiently. Enjoy competitive pricing, expert advice, and exceptional customer service. Trust Diesel Advantage for reliable, durable parts that enhance your fleet’s productivity. Shop with us today and experience the Diesel Advantage difference!
- Product
- Qty in Cart
- Quantity
- Price
- Subtotal
-
Garrett | Turbocharger Mounting Kit | 2007-2010 Sprinter 3.0L - OM642 | 828375-0001
Garrett
Currently: $17.02Brand: GT - Garrett Turbochargers Part Description: Garrett | Turbocharger Mounting Kit | 2007-2010 Sprinter 3.0L - OM642 Our Part Number: 828375-0001 Cross Reference Numbers: 171523999GT828375-0001Currently: $17.02 -
Call for Availability - 877-638-6300
Bosch | Mass Air Flow (MAF) Sensor | 2007-2010 Sprinter 3.0L - OM642 | 0-281-002-896
Bosch
Currently: $110.75Brand: RA - Bosch Part Description: Bosch | Mass Air Flow (MAF) Sensor | 2007-2010 Sprinter 3.0L - OM642 Our Part Number: 0-281-002-896 Cross Reference Numbers: 0000943248, 221256, 2451RB0-281-002-896Currently: $110.75 -
On Sale
Garrett | New Turbocharger | 2004-2006 Sprinter 2.7L - OM647 | 736088-5006S
Garrett
Now: $1,081.30Was: $1,194.14OEM Power. Precision Boost. Restore your Sprinter’s performance with the Garrett 736088-5006S — a brand-new turbocharger engineered for 2.7L OM647 diesel engines. Built to OEM specifications and...GT736088-5006SNow: $1,081.30Was: $1,194.14 -
On Sale
Garrett | Remanufactured Turbocharger | 2000-2003 Sprinter 2.7L OM612 | 709838-9006S
Garrett
Now: $643.96Was: $741.47Brand: GT - Garrett Turbochargers Part Description: Garrett | Remanufactured Turbocharger | 2000-2003 Sprinter 2.7L OM612 D5s Our Part Number: 709838-5006S Cross Reference Numbers: 0510GT709838-9006SNow: $643.96Was: $741.47 -
On Sale
Garrett | New Turbocharger | 2000-2003 Sprinter 2.7L OM612 | 709838-5006S
Garrett
Now: $1,097.53Was: $1,212.08Brand: GT - Garrett Turbochargers Part Description: Garrett | New Turbocharger | 2000-2003 Sprinter 2.7L OM612 D5s Our Part Number: 709838-5006S Cross Reference Numbers: 05104006AA, 051GT709838-5006SNow: $1,097.53Was: $1,212.08 -
On Sale
Bosch | Remanufactured Fuel Pump | 2004-2006 Sprinter 2.7L - OM647 | 0-986-437-366
Bosch
Now: $1,285.92Was: $1,526.84Brand: RB - Bosch Part Description: Bosch | Remanufactured Fuel Pump | 2004-2006 Sprinter 2.7L - OM647 Our Part Number: 0-986-437-366 Cross Reference Numbers: 0445010078, 0445010078, 04RB0-986-437-366Now: $1,285.92Was: $1,526.84 -
On Sale
Bosch | Remanufactured Fuel Injector | 2004-2006 Sprinter 2.7L - OM647 | 0-986-435-109
Bosch
Now: $250.68Was: $286.49Brand: RB - Bosch Part Description: Bosch | Remanufactured Fuel Injector | 2004-2006 Sprinter 2.7L - OM647 Our Part Number: 0-986-435-109 Cross Reference Numbers: 0445110162, 05137297AARB0-986-435-109Now: $250.68Was: $286.49 -
On Sale
Garrett | Turbocharger (VGT) Vane Actuator Solenoid Assembly | GM / Ford / Navistar | 792593-0002
Garrett
Now: $172.55Was: $197.69Garrett VGT Vane Actuator Solenoid Assembly | 792593-0002 | GM / Ford / Navistar Diesel Engines Precision Turbo Control for Variable Geometry Systems The Garrett 792593-0002 VGT Vane Actuator...GT792593-0002Now: $172.55Was: $197.69 -
On Sale
Bosch | New Glow Plug | 2003-2007 Ford 6.0L Powerstroke / Navistar VT365 | 0-250-212-007
Bosch
Now: $10.49Was: $17.69Brand: RB - Bosch Part Description: Bosch | New Glow Plug | 2003-2007 Ford 6.0L Powerstroke / Navistar VT365 Our Part Number: 0-250-212-007 Cross Reference Numbers: 0100271202, 01002712RB0-250-212-007Now: $10.49Was: $17.69 -
On Sale
Racor | Oil Filter Element | Ford 6.0L and 6.4L / Navistar VT365 and MaxxForce 7 | PFL2016
Racor
Now: $20.76Was: $21.76Racor PFL2016 Oil Filter Element | Ford 6.0L & 6.4L Powerstroke / Navistar VT365 & MaxxForce 7 Protect your diesel engine with the Racor PFL2016 Oil Filter Element, engineered for Ford 6.0L and 6.4L...RCPFL2016Now: $20.76Was: $21.76 -
On Sale
Racor | Oil Filter Replacement Cap | Ford 6.0L and 6.4L / Navistar VT365 and MaxxForce 7 | RK31821
Racor
Now: $36.61Was: $39.25Brand: RC - Racor Part Description: Racor | Oil Filter Replacement Cap | Ford 6.0L and 6.4L / Navistar VT365 and Maxxforce 7 Our Part Number: RK31821 Cross Reference Numbers: 1837497C1,RCRK31821Now: $36.61Was: $39.25 -
Denso | New 12v Starter | 1995-2003 Ford 7.3L Powerstroke / Navistar T444E | 228000-8420
Denso
Currently: $368.06Denso 228000-8420 Starter | Ford Powerstroke 7.3L / Navistar T444E (1995–2003) Get reliable, high-torque starts every time with the Denso 228000-8420 Starter, engineered specifically for 1995–2003...NE228000-8420Currently: $368.06